Back to index
KeyDwarf tracks listings. Nothing sold here.

Booby And The Booby Trap

You have to dismantle the bombs and solve the problems to save the world. Experience the movie-like moments in which you have to fulfill your mission in a limited time.

OfficialAug 7, 2019 · OZNA STUDIOCasualIndieSimulationFamily SharingSingle-playerWindows

Current best

$0.79

at Steam · 4h ago

All-time low

$0.79

Jul 7, 2026

Stores tracked

1

sources indexed

Review signal

84%

50 reviews

Booby And The Booby Trap cover

Current best · Steam

$0.79$0.9920%

Observed 4h ago

View best listing

Current low target

$0.79 · matches the current indexed low

KeyDwarf only tracks observations — checkout happens on the store.

Tracked Stores

Best indexed price $0.79 at Steam.

1/1
S

Steam

BestOfficialIn stock

Booby And The Booby Trap · Region US · 4h ago

$0.79

was $0.99 · 20%

View listing
How trust is scored: KeyDwarf combines source type, known retailer posture, marketplace risk, activation-region warnings, and source transparency. Checkout and support still happen with the external seller.

Price History

5 observations
Low $0.79
Best observed priceAll-time low

All-time low

$0.79

Jul 7, 2026 · Steam

12-week avg

$0.87

5 recent observations

Current vs low

At low

Current $0.79

Recommendation

At indexed low

current indexed price matches the low

Lowest indexed daily price per currency. KeyDwarf tracks listings and does not sell keys.

Media

12 indexed

Common Questions

Where is Booby And The Booby Trap cheapest right now?

Booby And The Booby Trap is currently indexed at $0.79 from Steam. Publisher, direct storefront, or authorized retail source. Check the linked store's current terms before acting.

What is the historical low for Booby And The Booby Trap?

The indexed low for Booby And The Booby Trap is $0.79 from Steam, observed Jul 7, 2026. The current indexed price is at that low, so KeyDwarf labels it "At indexed low".

Is the top source safe?

Steam is labeled "Official store" in the index. KeyDwarf tracks the listing and source risk, but checkout and support stay with the external store.

What is the review signal?

Booby And The Booby Trap has a best indexed review signal of 84%.

Can KeyDwarf notify me about a lower price?

Use the alert target control on this page to save a watch target after sign-in.