Back to index
KeyDwarf tracks listings. Nothing sold here.

Puzzle Machine

Puzzle Machine is a classic 2D logic game in which the player has to find the only possible solution based on statements.

OfficialDec 3, 2024 · Purist GamesCasualIndieFamily SharingSingle-playerSteam AchievementsWindows

Current best

$2.99

at Steam · Jul 15

All-time low

$2.99

Jul 15, 2026

Stores tracked

1

sources indexed

Review signal

67%

9 reviews

Puzzle Machine cover

Current best · Steam

$2.99

Observed Jul 15

View best listing

Current low target

$2.99 · matches the current indexed low

KeyDwarf only tracks observations — checkout happens on the store.

Tracked Stores

Best indexed price $2.99 at Steam.

1/1
S

Steam

BestOfficialIn stock

Puzzle Machine · Region US · Jul 15

How trust is scored: KeyDwarf combines source type, known retailer posture, marketplace risk, activation-region warnings, and source transparency. Checkout and support still happen with the external seller.

Price History

1 observations
Low $2.99
Best observed priceAll-time low

All-time low

$2.99

Jul 15, 2026 · Steam

12-week avg

$2.99

1 recent observations

Current vs low

At low

Current $2.99

Recommendation

At indexed low

current indexed price matches the low

Lowest indexed daily price per currency. KeyDwarf tracks listings and does not sell keys.

Media

11 indexed

Common Questions

Where is Puzzle Machine cheapest right now?

Puzzle Machine is currently indexed at $2.99 from Steam. Publisher, direct storefront, or authorized retail source. Check the linked store's current terms before acting.

What is the historical low for Puzzle Machine?

The indexed low for Puzzle Machine is $2.99 from Steam, observed Jul 15, 2026. The current indexed price is at that low, so KeyDwarf labels it "At indexed low".

Is the top source safe?

Steam is labeled "Official store" in the index. KeyDwarf tracks the listing and source risk, but checkout and support stay with the external store.

What is the review signal?

Puzzle Machine has a best indexed review signal of 67%.

Can KeyDwarf notify me about a lower price?

Use the alert target control on this page to save a watch target after sign-in.