Back to index
KeyDwarf tracks listings. Nothing sold here.

Melodic Mage

A rhythm-based action shooter where you play as a mage, casting spells and dodging to the beat. Battle through dynamic levels, defeat challenging bosses, and unleash the magic of music!

OfficialFreeNov 14, 2025 · Neonian GamesActionFree To PlayDualSense Controller SupportDualShock Controller SupportFamily SharingWindows · Linux

Current best

Free

at Steam · Jul 15

All-time low

Not yet

No USD history

Stores tracked

1

sources indexed

Review signal

89%

9 reviews

Melodic Mage cover

Current best · Steam

Free

Observed Jul 15

View best listing

KeyDwarf only tracks observations — checkout happens on the store.

Tracked Stores

Best indexed price $0.00 at Steam.

1/1
S

Steam

BestOfficialIn stock

Melodic Mage · Region US · Jul 15

How trust is scored: KeyDwarf combines source type, known retailer posture, marketplace risk, activation-region warnings, and source transparency. Checkout and support still happen with the external seller.

Price History

Price insights are not shown for games flagged as permanently free.

Media

10 indexed

Common Questions

Where is Melodic Mage cheapest right now?

Melodic Mage is currently indexed at Free from Steam. Publisher, direct storefront, or authorized retail source. Check the linked store's current terms before acting.

What is the historical low for Melodic Mage?

KeyDwarf has not indexed enough USD history for Melodic Mage yet.

Is the top source safe?

Steam is labeled "Official store" in the index. KeyDwarf tracks the listing and source risk, but checkout and support stay with the external store.

What is the review signal?

Melodic Mage has a best indexed review signal of 89%.

Can KeyDwarf notify me about a lower price?

Use the alert target control on this page to save a watch target after sign-in.