Back to index
KeyDwarf tracks listings. Nothing sold here.

Behind the Hydra's Eyes

Welcome to Forward Green, Dave, we hope you're excited. Project Lagoon Breeze is a great opportunity to make connections, oversee construction, and manage community relations on an international scale. This role requires resilience, but we know you're up for it. Are you ready to make a difference?

OfficialNov 28, 2025 · House on the BaileyIndieSimulationFamily SharingSingle-playerWindows

Current best

$3.99

at Steam · Jul 29

All-time low

$3.19

Jul 16, 2026

Stores tracked

1

sources indexed

Review signal

100%

4 reviews

Behind the Hydra's Eyes cover

Current best · Steam

$3.99

Observed Jul 29

View best listing

Observed low target

$3.19 · based on the previous indexed low

KeyDwarf only tracks observations — checkout happens on the store.

Tracked Stores

Best indexed price $3.99 at Steam.

1/1
S

Steam

BestOfficialIn stock

Behind the Hydra's Eyes · Region US · Jul 29

How trust is scored: KeyDwarf combines source type, known retailer posture, marketplace risk, activation-region warnings, and source transparency. Checkout and support still happen with the external seller.

Price History

2 observations
Low $3.19
Best observed priceAll-time low

All-time low

$3.19

Jul 16, 2026 · Steam

12-week avg

$3.59

2 recent observations

Current vs low

+25%

Current $3.99

Recommendation

Fair indexed price

not far from the low

Lowest indexed daily price per currency. KeyDwarf tracks listings and does not sell keys.

Media

11 indexed

Common Questions

Where is Behind the Hydra's Eyes cheapest right now?

Behind the Hydra's Eyes is currently indexed at $3.99 from Steam. Publisher, direct storefront, or authorized retail source. Check the linked store's current terms before acting.

What is the historical low for Behind the Hydra's Eyes?

The indexed low for Behind the Hydra's Eyes is $3.19 from Steam, observed Jul 16, 2026. The current indexed price is 25% above that low, so KeyDwarf labels it "Fair indexed price".

Is the top source safe?

Steam is labeled "Official store" in the index. KeyDwarf tracks the listing and source risk, but checkout and support stay with the external store.

What is the review signal?

Behind the Hydra's Eyes has a best indexed review signal of 100%.

Can KeyDwarf notify me about a lower price?

Use the alert target control on this page to save a watch target after sign-in.