Back to index
KeyDwarf tracks listings. Nothing sold here.

Who Is Ethan?

To escape from a hospital whose roof is underground, you must descend to the deepest level. At every step, you need to endure witnessing the results of horrific experiments. And rest assured, you will never predict the end of the story.

OfficialJan 18, 2026 · Mad Turtle StudiosActionAdventureIndieCamera ComfortCaptions availableWindows · Mac

Current best

$2.99

at Steam · Jul 16

All-time low

$2.99

Jul 16, 2026

Stores tracked

1

sources indexed

Review signal

56%

34 reviews

Who Is Ethan? cover

Current best · Steam

$2.99

Observed Jul 16

View best listing

Current low target

$2.99 · matches the current indexed low

KeyDwarf only tracks observations — checkout happens on the store.

Tracked Stores

Best indexed price $2.99 at Steam.

1/1
S

Steam

BestOfficialIn stock

Who Is Ethan? · Region US · Jul 16

How trust is scored: KeyDwarf combines source type, known retailer posture, marketplace risk, activation-region warnings, and source transparency. Checkout and support still happen with the external seller.

Price History

1 observations
Low $2.99
Best observed priceAll-time low

All-time low

$2.99

Jul 16, 2026 · Steam

12-week avg

$2.99

1 recent observations

Current vs low

At low

Current $2.99

Recommendation

At indexed low

current indexed price matches the low

Lowest indexed daily price per currency. KeyDwarf tracks listings and does not sell keys.

Media

12 indexed

Common Questions

Where is Who Is Ethan? cheapest right now?

Who Is Ethan? is currently indexed at $2.99 from Steam. Publisher, direct storefront, or authorized retail source. Check the linked store's current terms before acting.

What is the historical low for Who Is Ethan??

The indexed low for Who Is Ethan? is $2.99 from Steam, observed Jul 16, 2026. The current indexed price is at that low, so KeyDwarf labels it "At indexed low".

Is the top source safe?

Steam is labeled "Official store" in the index. KeyDwarf tracks the listing and source risk, but checkout and support stay with the external store.

What is the review signal?

Who Is Ethan? has a best indexed review signal of 56%.

Can KeyDwarf notify me about a lower price?

Use the alert target control on this page to save a watch target after sign-in.