Back to index
KeyDwarf tracks listings. Nothing sold here.

War of the Wilds

War of the Wilds is a third-person turn-based RPG dungeon-crawler set in a war-torn kingdom of animals. Traverse treacherous wilderness territory as you fight to deliver an important relic and end the war.

OfficialFreeRelease date unknown · Aidan Sterling, Anna Schultz, Stephen Francoeur, Chad Blanco-Rios, Hung Nguyen, Haorong Rong, Ethan Hernandez, Louis Loduha, Sky StadlerAdventureFree To PlayIndieRPGFamily SharingWindows

Current best

Free

at Steam · Jul 16

All-time low

Not yet

No USD history

Stores tracked

1

sources indexed

Review signal

No reviews

War of the Wilds cover

Current best · Steam

Free

Observed Jul 16

View best listing

KeyDwarf only tracks observations — checkout happens on the store.

Tracked Stores

Best indexed price $0.00 at Steam.

1/1
S

Steam

BestOfficialIn stock

War of the Wilds · Region US · Jul 16

How trust is scored: KeyDwarf combines source type, known retailer posture, marketplace risk, activation-region warnings, and source transparency. Checkout and support still happen with the external seller.

Price History

Price insights are not shown for games flagged as permanently free.

Media

12 indexed

Common Questions

Where is War of the Wilds cheapest right now?

War of the Wilds is currently indexed at Free from Steam. Publisher, direct storefront, or authorized retail source. Check the linked store's current terms before acting.

What is the historical low for War of the Wilds?

KeyDwarf has not indexed enough USD history for War of the Wilds yet.

Is the top source safe?

Steam is labeled "Official store" in the index. KeyDwarf tracks the listing and source risk, but checkout and support stay with the external store.

What is the review signal?

No review summary is indexed for this game yet.

Can KeyDwarf notify me about a lower price?

Use the alert target control on this page to save a watch target after sign-in.