Back to index
KeyDwarf tracks listings. Nothing sold here.

Last Term

You’ve been trapped in a school by a mysterious God. Memorize your surroundings, spot the anomalies, and reach floor 0 to earn your escape.

OfficialOct 7, 2025 · Jakub.TActionAdventureIndieAdjustable Text SizeCamera ComfortWindows

Current best

$4.99

at Steam · 2h ago

All-time low

$3.49

Jul 31, 2026

Stores tracked

1

sources indexed

Review signal

93%

91 reviews

Last Term cover

Current best · Steam

$4.99

Observed 2h ago

View best listing

Observed low target

$3.49 · based on the previous indexed low

KeyDwarf only tracks observations — checkout happens on the store.

Tracked Stores

Best indexed price $4.99 at Steam.

1/1
S

Steam

BestOfficialIn stock

Last Term · Region US · 2h ago

How trust is scored: KeyDwarf combines source type, known retailer posture, marketplace risk, activation-region warnings, and source transparency. Checkout and support still happen with the external seller.

Price History

3 observations
Low $3.49
Best observed priceAll-time low

All-time low

$3.49

Jul 31, 2026 · Steam

12-week avg

$4.49

3 recent observations

Current vs low

+43%

Current $4.99

Recommendation

Watch for drop

consider setting an alert

Lowest indexed daily price per currency. KeyDwarf tracks listings and does not sell keys.

Media

12 indexed

Common Questions

Where is Last Term cheapest right now?

Last Term is currently indexed at $4.99 from Steam. Publisher, direct storefront, or authorized retail source. Check the linked store's current terms before acting.

What is the historical low for Last Term?

The indexed low for Last Term is $3.49 from Steam, observed Jul 31, 2026. The current indexed price is 43% above that low, so KeyDwarf labels it "Watch for drop".

Is the top source safe?

Steam is labeled "Official store" in the index. KeyDwarf tracks the listing and source risk, but checkout and support stay with the external store.

What is the review signal?

Last Term has a best indexed review signal of 93%.

Can KeyDwarf notify me about a lower price?

Use the alert target control on this page to save a watch target after sign-in.