Back to index
KeyDwarf tracks listings. Nothing sold here.

Crimson Mansion

Uncover the secrets of a forgotten mansion where every room raises new questions. A narrative-driven exploration game full of mystery and atmospheric tension.

OfficialAug 20, 2025 · Bence Pachinger-MolnárAdventureCasualIndieRPGFamily SharingWindows

Current best

$5.99

at Steam · 2h ago

All-time low

$5.99

Aug 26, 2026

Stores tracked

1

sources indexed

Review signal

75%

8 reviews

Crimson Mansion cover

Current best · Steam

$5.99$11.9950%

Observed 2h ago

View best listing

Current low target

$5.99 · matches the current indexed low

KeyDwarf only tracks observations — checkout happens on the store.

Tracked Stores

Best indexed price $5.99 at Steam.

1/1
S

Steam

BestOfficialIn stock

Crimson Mansion · Region US · 2h ago

$5.99

was $11.99 · 50%

View listing
How trust is scored: KeyDwarf combines source type, known retailer posture, marketplace risk, activation-region warnings, and source transparency. Checkout and support still happen with the external seller.

Price History

2 observations
Low $5.99
Best observed priceAll-time low

All-time low

$5.99

Aug 26, 2026 · Steam

12-week avg

$8.99

2 recent observations

Current vs low

At low

Current $5.99

Recommendation

At indexed low

current indexed price matches the low

Lowest indexed daily price per currency. KeyDwarf tracks listings and does not sell keys.

Media

11 indexed

Common Questions

Where is Crimson Mansion cheapest right now?

Crimson Mansion is currently indexed at $5.99 from Steam. Publisher, direct storefront, or authorized retail source. Check the linked store's current terms before acting.

What is the historical low for Crimson Mansion?

The indexed low for Crimson Mansion is $5.99 from Steam, observed Aug 26, 2026. The current indexed price is at that low, so KeyDwarf labels it "At indexed low".

Is the top source safe?

Steam is labeled "Official store" in the index. KeyDwarf tracks the listing and source risk, but checkout and support stay with the external store.

What is the review signal?

Crimson Mansion has a best indexed review signal of 75%.

Can KeyDwarf notify me about a lower price?

Use the alert target control on this page to save a watch target after sign-in.