Back to index
KeyDwarf tracks listings. Nothing sold here.

Asteroid Requiem

Smash through space junk as a forgotten asteroid haunted by Earth’s past. A meditative arcade game of cosmic impact and poetic memory.

OfficialJul 14, 2025 · Wizards in TrainingActionCasualFamily SharingGamepad RecommendedHDR availableWindows

Current best

$1.99

at Steam · Jul 16

All-time low

$1.99

Jul 16, 2026

Stores tracked

1

sources indexed

Review signal

91%

11 reviews

Asteroid Requiem cover

Current best · Steam

$1.99

Observed Jul 16

View best listing

Current low target

$1.99 · matches the current indexed low

KeyDwarf only tracks observations — checkout happens on the store.

Tracked Stores

Best indexed price $1.99 at Steam.

1/1
S

Steam

BestOfficialIn stock

Asteroid Requiem · Region US · Jul 16

How trust is scored: KeyDwarf combines source type, known retailer posture, marketplace risk, activation-region warnings, and source transparency. Checkout and support still happen with the external seller.

Price History

1 observations
Low $1.99
Best observed priceAll-time low

All-time low

$1.99

Jul 16, 2026 · Steam

12-week avg

$1.99

1 recent observations

Current vs low

At low

Current $1.99

Recommendation

At indexed low

current indexed price matches the low

Lowest indexed daily price per currency. KeyDwarf tracks listings and does not sell keys.

Media

12 indexed

Common Questions

Where is Asteroid Requiem cheapest right now?

Asteroid Requiem is currently indexed at $1.99 from Steam. Publisher, direct storefront, or authorized retail source. Check the linked store's current terms before acting.

What is the historical low for Asteroid Requiem?

The indexed low for Asteroid Requiem is $1.99 from Steam, observed Jul 16, 2026. The current indexed price is at that low, so KeyDwarf labels it "At indexed low".

Is the top source safe?

Steam is labeled "Official store" in the index. KeyDwarf tracks the listing and source risk, but checkout and support stay with the external store.

What is the review signal?

Asteroid Requiem has a best indexed review signal of 91%.

Can KeyDwarf notify me about a lower price?

Use the alert target control on this page to save a watch target after sign-in.