Back to index
KeyDwarf tracks listings. Nothing sold here.

Project Atlas

Inspired by the 3I/Atlas comet, Project Atlas is a story-driven sci-fi narrative following Commander Simth as she tracks a mysterious object through deep space and discovers a truth no one is prepared for.

OfficialFeb 10, 2026 · OuterlynxActionCasualIndieStrategyCustom Volume ControlsWindows

Current best

$0.99

at Steam · Jul 17

All-time low

$0.99

Jul 17, 2026

Stores tracked

1

sources indexed

Review signal

100%

9 reviews

Project Atlas cover

Current best · Steam

$0.99

Observed Jul 17

View best listing

Current low target

$0.99 · matches the current indexed low

KeyDwarf only tracks observations — checkout happens on the store.

Tracked Stores

Best indexed price $0.99 at Steam.

1/1
S

Steam

BestOfficialIn stock

Project Atlas · Region US · Jul 17

How trust is scored: KeyDwarf combines source type, known retailer posture, marketplace risk, activation-region warnings, and source transparency. Checkout and support still happen with the external seller.

Price History

1 observations
Low $0.99
Best observed priceAll-time low

All-time low

$0.99

Jul 17, 2026 · Steam

12-week avg

$0.99

1 recent observations

Current vs low

At low

Current $0.99

Recommendation

At indexed low

current indexed price matches the low

Lowest indexed daily price per currency. KeyDwarf tracks listings and does not sell keys.

Media

12 indexed

Common Questions

Where is Project Atlas cheapest right now?

Project Atlas is currently indexed at $0.99 from Steam. Publisher, direct storefront, or authorized retail source. Check the linked store's current terms before acting.

What is the historical low for Project Atlas?

The indexed low for Project Atlas is $0.99 from Steam, observed Jul 17, 2026. The current indexed price is at that low, so KeyDwarf labels it "At indexed low".

Is the top source safe?

Steam is labeled "Official store" in the index. KeyDwarf tracks the listing and source risk, but checkout and support stay with the external store.

What is the review signal?

Project Atlas has a best indexed review signal of 100%.

Can KeyDwarf notify me about a lower price?

Use the alert target control on this page to save a watch target after sign-in.