Back to index
KeyDwarf tracks listings. Nothing sold here.

The Dark Forest Calls

Explore an isolated village swallowed by darkness, fog, and something that listens. The Dark Forest Calls is a first-person survival horror game about limited resources, careful combat, and surviving when every light can reveal where you are.

OfficialRelease date unknown · Black Amber StudioActionAdventureIndieFamily SharingSingle-playerWindows

Current best

No USD price yet

at Steam · Jul 17

All-time low

Not yet

No USD history

Stores tracked

1

sources indexed

Review signal

No reviews

The Dark Forest Calls cover

Current best · Steam

No USD price yet

Observed Jul 17

View best listing

KeyDwarf only tracks observations — checkout happens on the store.

Tracked Stores

No priced seller matches the current region and currency.

1/1
S

Steam

OfficialUnavailable

The Dark Forest Calls · Region US · Jul 17

No USD price yet

No price
How trust is scored: KeyDwarf combines source type, known retailer posture, marketplace risk, activation-region warnings, and source transparency. Checkout and support still happen with the external seller.

Price History

No USD price history is indexed for this game yet.

Media

12 indexed

Common Questions

Where is The Dark Forest Calls cheapest right now?

The Dark Forest Calls is currently indexed at No USD price yet from Steam. Publisher, direct storefront, or authorized retail source. Check the linked store's current terms before acting.

What is the historical low for The Dark Forest Calls?

KeyDwarf has not indexed enough USD history for The Dark Forest Calls yet.

Is the top source safe?

Steam is labeled "Official store" in the index. KeyDwarf tracks the listing and source risk, but checkout and support stay with the external store.

What is the review signal?

No review summary is indexed for this game yet.

Can KeyDwarf notify me about a lower price?

Use the alert target control on this page to save a watch target after sign-in.