Back to index
KeyDwarf tracks listings. Nothing sold here.

Dreams and Desires

Real people. Real places. Real consequences. A live-action interactive story where every decision shapes what comes next—and what you lose along the way. Balance a high-stakes internship with real connections. Play on any screen, or wear a VR headset and step inside the room.

OfficialApr 22, 2026 · Arcade VR LabsAdventureSimulationFamily SharingPlayable without Timed InputSave AnytimeWindows

Current best

$22.95

at Steam · Jul 17

All-time low

$22.95

Jul 17, 2026

Stores tracked

1

sources indexed

Review signal

70%

10 reviews

Dreams and Desires cover

Current best · Steam

$22.95

Observed Jul 17

View best listing

Current low target

$22.95 · matches the current indexed low

KeyDwarf only tracks observations — checkout happens on the store.

Tracked Stores

Best indexed price $22.95 at Steam.

1/1
S

Steam

BestOfficialIn stock

Dreams and Desires · Region US · Jul 17

How trust is scored: KeyDwarf combines source type, known retailer posture, marketplace risk, activation-region warnings, and source transparency. Checkout and support still happen with the external seller.

Price History

1 observations
Low $22.95
Best observed priceAll-time low

All-time low

$22.95

Jul 17, 2026 · Steam

12-week avg

$22.95

1 recent observations

Current vs low

At low

Current $22.95

Recommendation

At indexed low

current indexed price matches the low

Lowest indexed daily price per currency. KeyDwarf tracks listings and does not sell keys.

Media

12 indexed

Common Questions

Where is Dreams and Desires cheapest right now?

Dreams and Desires is currently indexed at $22.95 from Steam. Publisher, direct storefront, or authorized retail source. Check the linked store's current terms before acting.

What is the historical low for Dreams and Desires?

The indexed low for Dreams and Desires is $22.95 from Steam, observed Jul 17, 2026. The current indexed price is at that low, so KeyDwarf labels it "At indexed low".

Is the top source safe?

Steam is labeled "Official store" in the index. KeyDwarf tracks the listing and source risk, but checkout and support stay with the external store.

What is the review signal?

Dreams and Desires has a best indexed review signal of 70%.

Can KeyDwarf notify me about a lower price?

Use the alert target control on this page to save a watch target after sign-in.