Back to index
KeyDwarf tracks listings. Nothing sold here.

Terminal Lucidity

In a concrete slab beneath the earth, a lone technician is sent for routine maintenance on a network of supercomputers. Each terminal operates on its own hidden rules, and the only way to escape is to learn how to speak their language. Crack the code, unlock the truth.

OfficialFreeJan 23, 2026 · Happy Accident StudiosAdventureFree To PlayIndieFamily SharingSingle-playerWindows

Current best

Free

at Steam · Jul 17

All-time low

Not yet

No USD history

Stores tracked

1

sources indexed

Review signal

98%

84 reviews

Terminal Lucidity cover

Current best · Steam

Free

Observed Jul 17

View best listing

KeyDwarf only tracks observations — checkout happens on the store.

Tracked Stores

Best indexed price $0.00 at Steam.

1/1
S

Steam

BestOfficialIn stock

Terminal Lucidity · Region US · Jul 17

How trust is scored: KeyDwarf combines source type, known retailer posture, marketplace risk, activation-region warnings, and source transparency. Checkout and support still happen with the external seller.

Price History

Price insights are not shown for games flagged as permanently free.

Media

12 indexed

Common Questions

Where is Terminal Lucidity cheapest right now?

Terminal Lucidity is currently indexed at Free from Steam. Publisher, direct storefront, or authorized retail source. Check the linked store's current terms before acting.

What is the historical low for Terminal Lucidity?

KeyDwarf has not indexed enough USD history for Terminal Lucidity yet.

Is the top source safe?

Steam is labeled "Official store" in the index. KeyDwarf tracks the listing and source risk, but checkout and support stay with the external store.

What is the review signal?

Terminal Lucidity has a best indexed review signal of 98%.

Can KeyDwarf notify me about a lower price?

Use the alert target control on this page to save a watch target after sign-in.