Back to index
KeyDwarf tracks listings. Nothing sold here.

Vampire Instinct

Survive as long as you can as a thirsty vampire. Will you hide your kills to avoid the guards? Cause panic in the middle of a crowd? Graze on your victims, turning them into cursed killing machines? Vampire Instinct features an infinite world of procedurally generated towns and townsfolk to eat.

OfficialJan 12, 2026 · Janky Pixel GamesActionSimulationFamily SharingFull controller supportSingle-playerWindows

Current best

$2.99

at Steam · Jul 18

All-time low

$2.99

Jul 18, 2026

Stores tracked

1

sources indexed

Review signal

100%

2 reviews

Vampire Instinct cover

Current best · Steam

$2.99

Observed Jul 18

View best listing

Current low target

$2.99 · matches the current indexed low

KeyDwarf only tracks observations — checkout happens on the store.

Tracked Stores

Best indexed price $2.99 at Steam.

1/1
S

Steam

BestOfficialIn stock

Vampire Instinct · Region US · Jul 18

How trust is scored: KeyDwarf combines source type, known retailer posture, marketplace risk, activation-region warnings, and source transparency. Checkout and support still happen with the external seller.

Price History

1 observations
Low $2.99
Best observed priceAll-time low

All-time low

$2.99

Jul 18, 2026 · Steam

12-week avg

$2.99

1 recent observations

Current vs low

At low

Current $2.99

Recommendation

At indexed low

current indexed price matches the low

Lowest indexed daily price per currency. KeyDwarf tracks listings and does not sell keys.

Media

12 indexed

Common Questions

Where is Vampire Instinct cheapest right now?

Vampire Instinct is currently indexed at $2.99 from Steam. Publisher, direct storefront, or authorized retail source. Check the linked store's current terms before acting.

What is the historical low for Vampire Instinct?

The indexed low for Vampire Instinct is $2.99 from Steam, observed Jul 18, 2026. The current indexed price is at that low, so KeyDwarf labels it "At indexed low".

Is the top source safe?

Steam is labeled "Official store" in the index. KeyDwarf tracks the listing and source risk, but checkout and support stay with the external store.

What is the review signal?

Vampire Instinct has a best indexed review signal of 100%.

Can KeyDwarf notify me about a lower price?

Use the alert target control on this page to save a watch target after sign-in.