Back to index
KeyDwarf tracks listings. Nothing sold here.

Team Fortress 2

Nine distinct classes provide a broad range of tactical abilities and personalities. Constantly updated with new game modes, maps, equipment and, most importantly, hats!

OfficialFreeOct 10, 2007 · ValveActionFree To PlayCamera ComfortCaptions availableColor AlternativesWindows · Linux

Current best

Free

at Steam · Jun 18

All-time low

Not yet

No USD history

Stores tracked

1

sources indexed

Review signal

91%

1,241,077 reviews

Team Fortress 2 cover

Current best · Steam

Free

Observed Jun 18

View best listing

KeyDwarf only tracks observations — checkout happens on the store.

Tracked Stores

Best indexed price $0.00 at Steam.

1/1
S

Steam

BestOfficialIn stock

Team Fortress 2 · Region US · Jun 18

How trust is scored: KeyDwarf combines source type, known retailer posture, marketplace risk, activation-region warnings, and source transparency. Checkout and support still happen with the external seller.

Price History

Price insights are not shown for games flagged as permanently free.

Media

12 indexed

Common Questions

Where is Team Fortress 2 cheapest right now?

Team Fortress 2 is currently indexed at Free from Steam. Publisher, direct storefront, or authorized retail source. Check the linked store's current terms before acting.

What is the historical low for Team Fortress 2?

KeyDwarf has not indexed enough USD history for Team Fortress 2 yet.

Is the top source safe?

Steam is labeled "Official store" in the index. KeyDwarf tracks the listing and source risk, but checkout and support stay with the external store.

What is the review signal?

Team Fortress 2 has a best indexed review signal of 91%.

Can KeyDwarf notify me about a lower price?

Use the alert target control on this page to save a watch target after sign-in.