Back to index
KeyDwarf tracks listings. Nothing sold here.

Sandra and Woo in the Cursed Adventure

One night, an evil, brilliant hacker abducts Sandra and Woo to a medieval gaming world. Go forth and hunt dragons, transform into animals, fight viruses, build rockets and do not devour squirrels! … In this humorous old-school point-and-click adventure!

OfficialMay 5, 2017 · Feline Fuelled GamesAdventureIndieFamily SharingSingle-playerSteam AchievementsWindows · Linux

Current best

$4.99

at Steam · Jul 5

All-time low

$4.99

Jul 5, 2026

Stores tracked

1

sources indexed

Review signal

61%

28 reviews

Sandra and Woo in the Cursed Adventure cover

Current best · Steam

$4.99

Observed Jul 5

View best listing

Current low target

$4.99 · matches the current indexed low

KeyDwarf only tracks observations — checkout happens on the store.

Tracked Stores

Best indexed price $4.99 at Steam.

1/1
S

Steam

BestOfficialIn stock

Sandra and Woo in the Cursed Adventure · Region US · Jul 5

How trust is scored: KeyDwarf combines source type, known retailer posture, marketplace risk, activation-region warnings, and source transparency. Checkout and support still happen with the external seller.

Price History

1 observations
Low $4.99
Best observed priceAll-time low

All-time low

$4.99

Jul 5, 2026 · Steam

12-week avg

$4.99

1 recent observations

Current vs low

At low

Current $4.99

Recommendation

At indexed low

current indexed price matches the low

Lowest indexed daily price per currency. KeyDwarf tracks listings and does not sell keys.

Media

12 indexed

Common Questions

Where is Sandra and Woo in the Cursed Adventure cheapest right now?

Sandra and Woo in the Cursed Adventure is currently indexed at $4.99 from Steam. Publisher, direct storefront, or authorized retail source. Check the linked store's current terms before acting.

What is the historical low for Sandra and Woo in the Cursed Adventure?

The indexed low for Sandra and Woo in the Cursed Adventure is $4.99 from Steam, observed Jul 5, 2026. The current indexed price is at that low, so KeyDwarf labels it "At indexed low".

Is the top source safe?

Steam is labeled "Official store" in the index. KeyDwarf tracks the listing and source risk, but checkout and support stay with the external store.

What is the review signal?

Sandra and Woo in the Cursed Adventure has a best indexed review signal of 61%.

Can KeyDwarf notify me about a lower price?

Use the alert target control on this page to save a watch target after sign-in.