Back to index
KeyDwarf tracks listings. Nothing sold here.

Rainbow Snake

Rainbow snake is a beautiful classic game. Eating food, snake painted in different colors. Collect a colorful snake.

OfficialOct 7, 2017 · RandomSpinCasualFamily SharingSingle-playerSteam AchievementsWindows

Current best

$2.99

at Steam · 14h ago

All-time low

$0.71

Jul 29, 2026

Stores tracked

1

sources indexed

Review signal

74%

205 reviews

Rainbow Snake cover

Current best · Steam

$2.99

Observed 14h ago

View best listing

Observed low target

$0.71 · based on the previous indexed low

KeyDwarf only tracks observations — checkout happens on the store.

Tracked Stores

Best indexed price $2.99 at Steam.

1/1
S

Steam

BestOfficialIn stock

Rainbow Snake · Region US · 14h ago

How trust is scored: KeyDwarf combines source type, known retailer posture, marketplace risk, activation-region warnings, and source transparency. Checkout and support still happen with the external seller.

Price History

4 observations
Low $0.71
Best observed priceAll-time low

All-time low

$0.71

Jul 29, 2026 · Steam

12-week avg

$1.90

4 recent observations

Current vs low

+321%

Current $2.99

Recommendation

Watch for drop

consider setting an alert

Lowest indexed daily price per currency. KeyDwarf tracks listings and does not sell keys.

Media

10 indexed

Common Questions

Where is Rainbow Snake cheapest right now?

Rainbow Snake is currently indexed at $2.99 from Steam. Publisher, direct storefront, or authorized retail source. Check the linked store's current terms before acting.

What is the historical low for Rainbow Snake?

The indexed low for Rainbow Snake is $0.71 from Steam, observed Jul 29, 2026. The current indexed price is 321% above that low, so KeyDwarf labels it "Watch for drop".

Is the top source safe?

Steam is labeled "Official store" in the index. KeyDwarf tracks the listing and source risk, but checkout and support stay with the external store.

What is the review signal?

Rainbow Snake has a best indexed review signal of 74%.

Can KeyDwarf notify me about a lower price?

Use the alert target control on this page to save a watch target after sign-in.