Back to index
KeyDwarf tracks listings. Nothing sold here.

Forever Home

Retro RPG that takes inspiration from SNES and PS1 classics. Action turn-based battle system with skill learning, slots for stat boosting, equipment crafting, monster catching, rank based Colosseum, and side quests. 30+ hour emotional story with adult-oriented themes and powerful original soundtrack.

OfficialOct 31, 2017 · Pixel Blade GamesAdventureIndieRPGCaptions availableFamily SharingWindows

Current best

$1.99

at Steam · Jul 14

All-time low

$0.99

Jul 5, 2026

Stores tracked

1

sources indexed

Review signal

92%

186 reviews

Forever Home cover

Current best · Steam

$1.99

Observed Jul 14

View best listing

Observed low target

$0.99 · based on the previous indexed low

KeyDwarf only tracks observations — checkout happens on the store.

Tracked Stores

Best indexed price $1.99 at Steam.

1/1
S

Steam

BestOfficialIn stock

Forever Home · Region US · Jul 14

How trust is scored: KeyDwarf combines source type, known retailer posture, marketplace risk, activation-region warnings, and source transparency. Checkout and support still happen with the external seller.

Price History

2 observations
Low $0.99
Best observed priceAll-time low

All-time low

$0.99

Jul 5, 2026 · Steam

12-week avg

$1.49

2 recent observations

Current vs low

+101%

Current $1.99

Recommendation

Watch for drop

consider setting an alert

Lowest indexed daily price per currency. KeyDwarf tracks listings and does not sell keys.

Media

12 indexed

Common Questions

Where is Forever Home cheapest right now?

Forever Home is currently indexed at $1.99 from Steam. Publisher, direct storefront, or authorized retail source. Check the linked store's current terms before acting.

What is the historical low for Forever Home?

The indexed low for Forever Home is $0.99 from Steam, observed Jul 5, 2026. The current indexed price is 101% above that low, so KeyDwarf labels it "Watch for drop".

Is the top source safe?

Steam is labeled "Official store" in the index. KeyDwarf tracks the listing and source risk, but checkout and support stay with the external store.

What is the review signal?

Forever Home has a best indexed review signal of 92%.

Can KeyDwarf notify me about a lower price?

Use the alert target control on this page to save a watch target after sign-in.