Back to index
KeyDwarf tracks listings. Nothing sold here.

Task is to Survive

Task is to Survive - Is a first person shooter. You play as a soldier and you were sent by helicopter to the infected object in which there are a huge number of dangerous zombies. Do you have a special mission - to kill as many zombies before the time, until you die!

OfficialOct 31, 2017 · Laush Dmitriy SergeevichIndieFamily SharingSingle-playerSteam AchievementsWindows

Current best

$3.99

at Steam · Jul 29

All-time low

$0.67

Jul 5, 2026

Stores tracked

1

sources indexed

Review signal

52%

62 reviews

Task is to Survive cover

Current best · Steam

$3.99

Observed Jul 29

View best listing

Observed low target

$0.67 · based on the previous indexed low

KeyDwarf only tracks observations — checkout happens on the store.

Tracked Stores

Best indexed price $3.99 at Steam.

1/1
S

Steam

BestOfficialIn stock

Task is to Survive · Region US · Jul 29

How trust is scored: KeyDwarf combines source type, known retailer posture, marketplace risk, activation-region warnings, and source transparency. Checkout and support still happen with the external seller.

Price History

2 observations
Low $0.67
Best observed priceAll-time low

All-time low

$0.67

Jul 5, 2026 · Steam

12-week avg

$2.33

2 recent observations

Current vs low

+496%

Current $3.99

Recommendation

Watch for drop

consider setting an alert

Lowest indexed daily price per currency. KeyDwarf tracks listings and does not sell keys.

Media

10 indexed

Common Questions

Where is Task is to Survive cheapest right now?

Task is to Survive is currently indexed at $3.99 from Steam. Publisher, direct storefront, or authorized retail source. Check the linked store's current terms before acting.

What is the historical low for Task is to Survive?

The indexed low for Task is to Survive is $0.67 from Steam, observed Jul 5, 2026. The current indexed price is 496% above that low, so KeyDwarf labels it "Watch for drop".

Is the top source safe?

Steam is labeled "Official store" in the index. KeyDwarf tracks the listing and source risk, but checkout and support stay with the external store.

What is the review signal?

Task is to Survive has a best indexed review signal of 52%.

Can KeyDwarf notify me about a lower price?

Use the alert target control on this page to save a watch target after sign-in.