Back to index
KeyDwarf tracks listings. Nothing sold here.

Progeny VR

Progeny is a VR game that takes place during those few seconds between “You Died” and videogame resurrection. It presents players with a sci-fi world, seen only through their deceased character’s memories, and a choice: which of those memories do they take with them into the next life?

OfficialFreeJan 16, 2018 · Silverstring Media Inc.IndieRPGSimulationFamily SharingSingle-playerWindows

Current best

Free

at Steam · Jul 5

All-time low

Not yet

No USD history

Stores tracked

1

sources indexed

Review signal

78%

18 reviews

Progeny VR cover

Current best · Steam

Free

Observed Jul 5

View best listing

KeyDwarf only tracks observations — checkout happens on the store.

Tracked Stores

Best indexed price $0.00 at Steam.

1/1
S

Steam

BestOfficialIn stock

Progeny VR · Region US · Jul 5

How trust is scored: KeyDwarf combines source type, known retailer posture, marketplace risk, activation-region warnings, and source transparency. Checkout and support still happen with the external seller.

Price History

Price insights are not shown for games flagged as permanently free.

Media

12 indexed

Common Questions

Where is Progeny VR cheapest right now?

Progeny VR is currently indexed at Free from Steam. Publisher, direct storefront, or authorized retail source. Check the linked store's current terms before acting.

What is the historical low for Progeny VR?

KeyDwarf has not indexed enough USD history for Progeny VR yet.

Is the top source safe?

Steam is labeled "Official store" in the index. KeyDwarf tracks the listing and source risk, but checkout and support stay with the external store.

What is the review signal?

Progeny VR has a best indexed review signal of 78%.

Can KeyDwarf notify me about a lower price?

Use the alert target control on this page to save a watch target after sign-in.