Back to index
KeyDwarf tracks listings. Nothing sold here.

Candy Snake Master

Maybe the most addictive snake game ever. Help baby snake eat candies and become more stronger, all mystery power-ups are your best friends, they can help you and give you more power to fight against those aggressive snakes.

OfficialJan 31, 2018 · BD Studio GamesActionCasualIndieFamily SharingSingle-playerWindows

Current best

$2.99

at Steam · Jul 6

All-time low

$2.99

Jul 6, 2026

Stores tracked

1

sources indexed

Review signal

100%

6 reviews

Candy Snake Master cover

Current best · Steam

$2.99

Observed Jul 6

View best listing

Current low target

$2.99 · matches the current indexed low

KeyDwarf only tracks observations — checkout happens on the store.

Tracked Stores

Best indexed price $2.99 at Steam.

1/1
S

Steam

BestOfficialIn stock

Candy Snake Master · Region US · Jul 6

How trust is scored: KeyDwarf combines source type, known retailer posture, marketplace risk, activation-region warnings, and source transparency. Checkout and support still happen with the external seller.

Price History

1 observations
Low $2.99
Best observed priceAll-time low

All-time low

$2.99

Jul 6, 2026 · Steam

12-week avg

$2.99

1 recent observations

Current vs low

At low

Current $2.99

Recommendation

At indexed low

current indexed price matches the low

Lowest indexed daily price per currency. KeyDwarf tracks listings and does not sell keys.

Media

12 indexed

Common Questions

Where is Candy Snake Master cheapest right now?

Candy Snake Master is currently indexed at $2.99 from Steam. Publisher, direct storefront, or authorized retail source. Check the linked store's current terms before acting.

What is the historical low for Candy Snake Master?

The indexed low for Candy Snake Master is $2.99 from Steam, observed Jul 6, 2026. The current indexed price is at that low, so KeyDwarf labels it "At indexed low".

Is the top source safe?

Steam is labeled "Official store" in the index. KeyDwarf tracks the listing and source risk, but checkout and support stay with the external store.

What is the review signal?

Candy Snake Master has a best indexed review signal of 100%.

Can KeyDwarf notify me about a lower price?

Use the alert target control on this page to save a watch target after sign-in.