Back to index
KeyDwarf tracks listings. Nothing sold here.

Don't Save the Princess

An anti-runner in which you control the obstacles instead of the runner. Strike, combo, and upgrade to finally earn the princess some personal time!

OfficialRelease date unknown · Sierra LeeActionCasualIndieFamily SharingSingle-playerWindows · Mac · Linux

Current best

No USD price yet

at Steam · Jul 6

All-time low

Not yet

No USD history

Stores tracked

1

sources indexed

Review signal

No reviews

Don't Save the Princess cover

Current best · Steam

No USD price yet

Observed Jul 6

View best listing

KeyDwarf only tracks observations — checkout happens on the store.

Tracked Stores

No priced seller matches the current region and currency.

1/1
S

Steam

OfficialUnavailable

Don't Save the Princess · Region US · Jul 6

No USD price yet

No price
How trust is scored: KeyDwarf combines source type, known retailer posture, marketplace risk, activation-region warnings, and source transparency. Checkout and support still happen with the external seller.

Price History

No USD price history is indexed for this game yet.

Media

12 indexed

Common Questions

Where is Don't Save the Princess cheapest right now?

Don't Save the Princess is currently indexed at No USD price yet from Steam. Publisher, direct storefront, or authorized retail source. Check the linked store's current terms before acting.

What is the historical low for Don't Save the Princess?

KeyDwarf has not indexed enough USD history for Don't Save the Princess yet.

Is the top source safe?

Steam is labeled "Official store" in the index. KeyDwarf tracks the listing and source risk, but checkout and support stay with the external store.

What is the review signal?

No review summary is indexed for this game yet.

Can KeyDwarf notify me about a lower price?

Use the alert target control on this page to save a watch target after sign-in.