Back to index
KeyDwarf tracks listings. Nothing sold here.

Starquake Academy

Starquake Academy is a science space-adventure game set in the year 2137. You have been recruited as a cadet for a elite training program on the Mars space station. You are currently en route to Mars and begin your training on the science behind atoms and lasers.

OfficialDec 10, 2018 · Lux ScienceAdventureIndieSimulationFamily SharingSingle-playerWindows · Mac

Current best

$3.99

at Steam · Jul 6

All-time low

$3.99

Jul 6, 2026

Stores tracked

1

sources indexed

Review signal

33%

3 reviews

Starquake Academy cover

Current best · Steam

$3.99

Observed Jul 6

View best listing

Current low target

$3.99 · matches the current indexed low

KeyDwarf only tracks observations — checkout happens on the store.

Tracked Stores

Best indexed price $3.99 at Steam.

1/1
S

Steam

BestOfficialIn stock

Starquake Academy · Region US · Jul 6

How trust is scored: KeyDwarf combines source type, known retailer posture, marketplace risk, activation-region warnings, and source transparency. Checkout and support still happen with the external seller.

Price History

1 observations
Low $3.99
Best observed priceAll-time low

All-time low

$3.99

Jul 6, 2026 · Steam

12-week avg

$3.99

1 recent observations

Current vs low

At low

Current $3.99

Recommendation

At indexed low

current indexed price matches the low

Lowest indexed daily price per currency. KeyDwarf tracks listings and does not sell keys.

Media

12 indexed

Common Questions

Where is Starquake Academy cheapest right now?

Starquake Academy is currently indexed at $3.99 from Steam. Publisher, direct storefront, or authorized retail source. Check the linked store's current terms before acting.

What is the historical low for Starquake Academy?

The indexed low for Starquake Academy is $3.99 from Steam, observed Jul 6, 2026. The current indexed price is at that low, so KeyDwarf labels it "At indexed low".

Is the top source safe?

Steam is labeled "Official store" in the index. KeyDwarf tracks the listing and source risk, but checkout and support stay with the external store.

What is the review signal?

Starquake Academy has a best indexed review signal of 33%.

Can KeyDwarf notify me about a lower price?

Use the alert target control on this page to save a watch target after sign-in.