Back to index
KeyDwarf tracks listings. Nothing sold here.

Big Dipper

They say it's hard to find a place to call your own, but what if such a place was not uniquely yours? What if both of you were not willing to give it up? Big Dipper is a visual novel which tells a romantic story of the circumstances that brought two lovers together one fateful New Year's Eve.

OfficialJan 7, 2019 · Team ZimnoIndieSimulationFamily SharingSingle-playerWindows · Mac · Linux

Current best

$4.99

at Steam · Jul 10

All-time low

$0.99

Jul 6, 2026

Stores tracked

1

sources indexed

Review signal

91%

185 reviews

Big Dipper cover

Current best · Steam

$4.99

Observed Jul 10

View best listing

Observed low target

$0.99 · based on the previous indexed low

KeyDwarf only tracks observations — checkout happens on the store.

Tracked Stores

Best indexed price $4.99 at Steam.

1/1
S

Steam

BestOfficialIn stock

Big Dipper · Region US · Jul 10

How trust is scored: KeyDwarf combines source type, known retailer posture, marketplace risk, activation-region warnings, and source transparency. Checkout and support still happen with the external seller.

Price History

2 observations
Low $0.99
Best observed priceAll-time low

All-time low

$0.99

Jul 6, 2026 · Steam

12-week avg

$2.99

2 recent observations

Current vs low

+404%

Current $4.99

Recommendation

Watch for drop

consider setting an alert

Lowest indexed daily price per currency. KeyDwarf tracks listings and does not sell keys.

Media

11 indexed

Common Questions

Where is Big Dipper cheapest right now?

Big Dipper is currently indexed at $4.99 from Steam. Publisher, direct storefront, or authorized retail source. Check the linked store's current terms before acting.

What is the historical low for Big Dipper?

The indexed low for Big Dipper is $0.99 from Steam, observed Jul 6, 2026. The current indexed price is 404% above that low, so KeyDwarf labels it "Watch for drop".

Is the top source safe?

Steam is labeled "Official store" in the index. KeyDwarf tracks the listing and source risk, but checkout and support stay with the external store.

What is the review signal?

Big Dipper has a best indexed review signal of 91%.

Can KeyDwarf notify me about a lower price?

Use the alert target control on this page to save a watch target after sign-in.